knight optical’s polarizers for insect vision research
Knight Optical’s Polarizers for Insect Vision Research
Knight Optical works with many leading research institutions in the field of insect vision. Knight Optical also keep stock a UV & NIR range of sheet polarizers

Knight Optical offer a range of Stock Polarisers that can be used in the study...

knight optical’s beam-splitters for use within food sorting systems
Knight Optical’s Beam-Splitters for use within Food Sorting Systems
Beam-splitter are a widely utilized technology in Optical Sorting Systems for the food industry

The optical system utilizes lights and sensors housed above and below the flow of the products...

knight optical's custom domes for pyronometers
KNIGHT OPTICAL'S CUSTOM DOMES FOR PYRONOMETERS
Knight Optical has successfully launched a range of Stock Optical Domes for use in Pyronometers

We can manufacture these Domes in a range of materials for solar monitoring from...

absorptive glass neutral density filters
Absorptive glass neutral density filters
Glass Neutral Density filters attenuate light by absorption just like the gelatin neutral density filters. Glass ND Filters are more robust

Glass Neutral Density filters attenuate light by absorption just like the gelatine neutral...

triple monochromator for raman spectroscopy
Triple monochromator for Raman spectroscopy
Triple spectrometer with adjustable bandwidth, edge-slope and UV wavelength capability

The McPherson triple monochromator uses exclusively reflective optics and is capable of working...

multi-mode fiber optic patch cables 62.5/125
Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 62.5/125
High Quality MMF fiber cables with various lengths and connector types.

In fiber optic communication, a multi-mode optical fiber cable is usually used for short...

chalcogenide mwir fused fiber combiner  (1.5µm to 6.5 µm)
Chalcogenide MWIR Fused Fiber Combiner (1.5µm to 6.5 µm)

Arsenic sulfide 3-to-1, or 7-to-1 multimode fiber combiner.  3 or 7 input fibers to 1 fused...

10gb om3 fiber cables 50/125
10Gb OM3 Fiber Cables 50/125
10Gb Fiber Cable / Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode 50/125 Patch Cable / Aqua Fiber Cable / Gig-Ethernet

There are a special kind of 50/125 multimode fibers, which are called OM3 50/125. 62.5/125 is...

fc/b® connector fc connector at brewster angle
FC/B® Connector FC Connector at Brewster Angle

IRflex's FC/B® connector achieves nearly full transmission and no reflection at the input face...

Pages