Products by NYFORS Teknologi AB

minicoater 2
MINICOATER 2
Suitable for recoating in field environments such as oil drilling platforms and other applications where a high degree of portability is required.
smartsplicer
SMARTSPLICER
SMARTSPLICER is an advanced CO2 laser fusion splicing & glass processing system designed for production of high power & sensitive photonics components of various kinds.
autocoater 2
AUTOCOATER 2
Ideal for production applications where flexibility is required to meet many different recoating needs and specifications.
cleavemeter 3d
CLEAVEMETER 3D
CLEAVEMETER 3D is ideal for analyzing cleaved fibers with complicated structures such as polarization maintaining fibers and micro-structured fibers.
cleavemeter 2
CLEAVEMETER 2
Optical fiber interferometer designed for inspecting the end-faces of cleaved or polished optical fibers with cladding diameters between 125 and 1200 micrometer.
autocleaver ldf-m
AUTOCLEAVER LDF-M
Advanced cleaver for standard and large diameter fibers with cladding diamaters between 80 and 600 micrometer.

Products by CE Communication Services, Inc.

8 fiber, (4) duplex, om4, back mtp connector cassette module
8 Fiber, (4) Duplex, OM4, Back MTP Connector Cassette Module
Cassette Module, 8-Fiber (4) Duplex 10G OM3, Aqua LC Adapters, MTP Pinned
8 fiber, (4) duplex, om4, front mtp connector cassette module
8 Fiber, (4) Duplex, OM4, Front MTP Connector Cassette Module
Cassette Module for 8-Fiber OM4 Multi Mode Front MTP To 4 LC Duplex
12 fiber (6) duplex single mode cassette module
12 Fiber (6) Duplex Single Mode Cassette Module
Cassette Module for 12-Fiber Single Mode 6 Duplex, LC to MTP Low Loss Performance
patented tray for 12 fiber cassette modules
Patented Tray for 12 Fiber Cassette Modules
Patented Fiber Cassette Tray Holds Four 12 Fiber Cassette Modules
patented tray for 8 fiber cassette modules
Patented Tray for 8 Fiber Cassette Modules
Patented Fiber Cassette Tray Holds Six 8 Fiber Cassette Modules
8 fiber, (4) duplex, 40 to 100 gig, om4 cassette module
8 Fiber, (4) Duplex, 40 to 100 Gig, OM4 Cassette Module
Cassette Module for 40-100Gig, 8-Fiber (4) Duplex OM4, Aqua LC Adapters to MTP Pinned
12 fiber (6) duplex 10g om3 cassette module
12 Fiber (6) Duplex 10G OM3 Cassette Module
Cassette Module, 12-Fiber (6) Duplex 10G OM3, Aqua LC Adapters, MTP Pinned, for data center wire management and labeling

Products by Optoscribe Limited

3d optofan multicore fiber fanout
3D Optofan Multicore Fiber Fanout
The 3D Optofan series of products are a new class of glass components designed to interface multicore fibers (MCFs) and single mode fibers (SMF)
3d mmux photonic lantern
3D MMux Photonic Lantern
Spatial multiplexing and de-multiplexing. The 3D MMux Photonic Lantern products are designed to interface Few Mode Fibers (FMFs) and Single Mode Fibers (SMF).
fiber coupled interconnex (fcx)
Fiber Coupled InterconneX (FCX)
Optoscribe’s Fiber Coupled InterconneX (FCX) is the ideal solution for fiber connection in optical transceivers

Products by Infinity Fiber

i-4chom1d9820ft
I-4CHOM1D9820FT
i-12fsmll30
I-12FSMLL30
i-48fsmmx15
I-48FSMMX15
fiber/copper hybrid military cable
Fiber/Copper Hybrid Military Cable
fiber optic/rj 45 hybrid military cable
Fiber Optic/RJ 45 Hybrid Military Cable
i-4chom4d910-1x3
I-4CHOM4D910-1X3
i-2fsm8910
I-2FSM8910
i-2fom3ll05-key
I-2FOM3LL05-KEY
i-2chom1lrj05-hyb
I-2CHOM1LRJ05-HYB
i-8fom3lm03-uni
I-8FOM3LM03-UNI

Products by Optilab, LLC

40 ghz analog modulator w/ v connectors
40 GHz Analog Modulator w/ V Connectors
1550 nm, 40 GHz Analog Modulator, PM Output, V Connectors
40 ghz intensity modulator w/ gppo connectors
40 GHz Intensity Modulator w/ GPPO Connectors
1550 nm, 40 GHz Intensity Modulator, PM Output, GPPO Connectors
 20 ghz compact intensity modulator with pm output
20 GHz Compact Intensity Modulator with PM Output
1550 nm, 20 GHz Compact Intensity Modulator
20 ghz low drive compact intensity modulator
20 GHz Low Drive Compact Intensity Modulator
1550 nm, 20 GHz Low Drive Compact Intensity Modulator
20 ghz compact intensity modulator
20 GHz Compact Intensity Modulator
1550 nm, 20 GHz Compact Intensity Modulator
40 ghz analog modulator w/ pm output, low insertion loss
40 GHz Analog Modulator w/ PM Output, Low Insertion Loss
1550 nm, 40 GHz Analog Modulator w/ PM Output, Low Insertion Loss
40 ghz analog modulator w/ high extinction ratio
40 GHz Analog Modulator w/ High Extinction Ratio
1550 nm, 40 GHz Analog Modulator w/ PM Output, High Extinction Ratio
40 ghz analog modulator w/ pm output
40 GHz Analog Modulator w/ PM Output
1550 nm, 40 GHz Analog Modulator w/ PM Output
20 ghz intensity modulator with pm output
20 GHz Intensity Modulator with PM Output
1550 nm, 20 GHz Intensity Modulator, PM Output
20 ghz bandwidth intensity modulator with dc bias pin option
20 GHz Bandwidth Intensity Modulator with DC Bias Pin Option
1550 nm, 20 GHz Bandwidth Intensity Modulator, DC Bias Pin Option

Products by Technica Optical Components, LLC

athermal packaged fbg
Athermal Packaged FBG
The T95 is a Wavelength Reference Fiber Bragg Grating. It is an FBG encapsulated in a package of advanced materials providing passive temperature compensation.

Products by Beyondtech, Inc

beyondtech 3m (9ft) lc-sc 9/125 os1 duplex singlemode pvc fiber optic cable
Beyondtech 3m (9ft) LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
Beyondtech 3m (9ft) LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Products by Mohawk Ltd

mohawk ltd - repair, calibration, refurbishment services
Mohawk LTD - Repair, Calibration, Refurbishment Services
Authorized Repair Center providing Repairs, Calibration, Refurbishment of field and lab equipment

Products by Fiberon Technologies Inc.

fiberon technologies inc.
Fiberon Technologies Inc.
QSFP+ Active Optical Cables

Technology Partners