thermal management solutions: heat pipes
Thermal Management Solutions: Heat Pipes
Heat Pipe Assembly used to move heat away from the hot side of TEC to external heat sink

The most important...

schleuniger fiberstrip 7030
Schleuniger FiberStrip 7030
FiberStrip 7030 is designed for stripping single coated and buffered fibers and is as an ideal companion to cleaving and splicing devices.

Schleuniger's FiberStrip 7030 stripping machine is compact, yet packed with features. This...

fibo 250 interferometer
FiBO 250 Interferometer
Evaluate Your Fiber Optic Connectors with the Push of a Button with the FIBO 250

FiBO® 250 interferometer is a fully automated
solution for fast and accurate fiber optic...

trig bare fiber polisher
Trig Bare Fiber Polisher
Polish bare fibers at variable angles

Trig polishes bare fibers at user selectable angles with high repeatability.  Video monitoring...

fast-mt automated mpo/mtp inspection system
Fast-MT Automated MPO/MTP Inspection System
The FastMT System is designed for automatically analyzing MT style connectors.

FiberQA has introduced the FastMT System for analyzing MT style connectors. FastMT’s unique...

vfi fiber cleave-check interferometer
VFI Fiber Cleave-Check Interferometer
Arden Photonics' VFI is the next generation in non-contact interferometers for checking the flatness and quality of standard optical fiber.

VFI is a non-contact interferometer for checking the flatness and quality of standard and Large...

universal connector polishing fixture
Universal Connector Polishing Fixture
Supports all UPC style connectors

The KrellTech Universal Workholder supports all connectors and termini that have a UPC geometry...

proton portable field polisher
Proton Portable Field Polisher
Proton™ consistently achieves Telcordia compliant, singlemode UPC and APC finishes in a handheld and battery operated package.

Proton™ consistently achieves Telcordia compliant, singlemode UPC and APC finishes in a handheld...

Pages