Products by ConnectZone

red singlemode fiber cords
Red SingleMode Fiber Cords
Red SingleMode Fiber Cords for easy Identification of Circuits
multi-mode fiber optic patch cables 62.5/125
Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 62.5/125
High Quality MMF fiber cables with various lengths and connector types.
10gb om3 fiber cables 50/125
10Gb OM3 Fiber Cables 50/125
10Gb Fiber Cable / Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode 50/125 Patch Cable / Aqua Fiber Cable / Gig-Ethernet
fiber optic mode conditioning cables
Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning cables
Mode Conditioning Cables 
fiber optic loopback
Fiber Optic Loopback
Fiber Optic Loopback Fiber Optic Loopback tester Fiber Optic Loopback tester Fiber Optic Loopback tester Fiber Optical Loopback tester for testing circuits

Products by IRflex

chalcogenide mwir fused fiber combiner  (1.5µm to 6.5 µm)
Chalcogenide MWIR Fused Fiber Combiner (1.5µm to 6.5 µm)
fc/b® connector fc connector at brewster angle
FC/B® Connector FC Connector at Brewster Angle
irf-se series  chalcogenide lwir fibers (1.5 to 10µm)
IRF-Se Series Chalcogenide LWIR Fibers (1.5 to 10µm)
irf-s series chalcogenide mid-ir fibers (1.5 to 6.5 micron)
IRF-S Series Chalcogenide Mid-IR fibers (1.5 to 6.5 micron)

Products by VLC Photonics

foundries technical report
Foundries Technical Report
Foundries Technical Report
pic manufacturing
PIC Manufacturing
Photonic Integrated Circuit Manufacturing

Products by NANOMETER TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

acp24-96
ACP24-96
ACP24 -96 Automated fiber optic polisher

Products by KrellTech

multi-configurable polishing system
Multi-Configurable Polishing System
Processing system supporting a variety of polishing applications from connectors to waveguides, and bare fibers to custom components.

Products by CE Communication Services, Inc.

8 fiber, (4) duplex, om4, back mtp connector cassette module
8 Fiber, (4) Duplex, OM4, Back MTP Connector Cassette Module
Cassette Module, 8-Fiber (4) Duplex 10G OM3, Aqua LC Adapters, MTP Pinned
8 fiber, (4) duplex, om4, front mtp connector cassette module
8 Fiber, (4) Duplex, OM4, Front MTP Connector Cassette Module
Cassette Module for 8-Fiber OM4 Multi Mode Front MTP To 4 LC Duplex
12 fiber (6) duplex single mode cassette module
12 Fiber (6) Duplex Single Mode Cassette Module
Cassette Module for 12-Fiber Single Mode 6 Duplex, LC to MTP Low Loss Performance
patented tray for 12 fiber cassette modules
Patented Tray for 12 Fiber Cassette Modules
Patented Fiber Cassette Tray Holds Four 12 Fiber Cassette Modules
patented tray for 8 fiber cassette modules
Patented Tray for 8 Fiber Cassette Modules
Patented Fiber Cassette Tray Holds Six 8 Fiber Cassette Modules
8 fiber, (4) duplex, 40 to 100 gig, om4 cassette module
8 Fiber, (4) Duplex, 40 to 100 Gig, OM4 Cassette Module
Cassette Module for 40-100Gig, 8-Fiber (4) Duplex OM4, Aqua LC Adapters to MTP Pinned
12 fiber (6) duplex 10g om3 cassette module
12 Fiber (6) Duplex 10G OM3 Cassette Module
Cassette Module, 12-Fiber (6) Duplex 10G OM3, Aqua LC Adapters, MTP Pinned, for data center wire management and labeling
patented fiber cassette rack for 12 fiber cassettes
Patented Fiber Cassette Rack for 12 Fiber Cassettes
1U Rack, holds 3 sliding trays, each tray has a capacity of four 12 fiber optic cassette modules.
fiber network manager for 12 fibers
Fiber Network Manager for 12 Fibers
Manages copper and fiber anywhere in your data center. Allows you to easily label and identify wires. Brackets come in different sizes and hold up to 10 FN-12's each.

Products by Oplatek Group Oy

design and manufacturing services
Design and manufacturing services
Optical and Fiber Optical components, modules and devices.

Products by art photonics GmbH

polycrystalline ir-fibers and fiber cables
Polycrystalline IR-Fibers and Fiber Cables
Polycrystalline Infra-Red fibers are non-toxic, very flexible and transparent across a broad spectral range 4 -18 μm.

Products by Infinity Fiber

i-12fsmll30
I-12FSMLL30
i-48fsmmx15
I-48FSMMX15
fiber/copper hybrid military cable
Fiber/Copper Hybrid Military Cable
fiber optic/rj 45 hybrid military cable
Fiber Optic/RJ 45 Hybrid Military Cable
i-4chom4d910-1x3
I-4CHOM4D910-1X3
i-2fsm8910
I-2FSM8910
i-2fom3ll05-key
I-2FOM3LL05-KEY
i-2chom1lrj05-hyb
I-2CHOM1LRJ05-HYB
i-8fom3lm03-uni
I-8FOM3LM03-UNI

Products by REFLEX Analytical Corporation

optics, prisms, lenses, coatings, metallization and more
Optics, Prisms, Lenses, Coatings, Metallization and More
REFLEX Analytical offers the largest selection of optical materials, fiberoptics & polarizers covering wavelengths from VUV (vacuum ultraviolet) to the Far-IR (infrared).

Products by Schleuniger Inc.

unistrip 2545 - fiber stripping machine
UniStrip 2545 - Fiber Stripping Machine
The UniStrip 2545 is a pneumatic wire and cable stripping machine specifically designed for jacket stripping of Glass Fiber Optic (GOF) cables and discrete wires.
fiberstrip 7030 - fiber stripping machine
FiberStrip 7030 - Fiber Stripping Machine
Schleuniger's FiberStrip 7030 is specifically designed for stripping buffers and/or coatings from glass fibers with the highest possible quality.
fiberoptic 7010 - fiber cutting machine
FiberOptic 7010 - Fiber Cutting Machine
The low-cost FiberOptic 7010 cuts and removes the Kevlar material of fiber optic cables with complete accuracy to a remaining length between 3 and 60 mm (0.12 and 2.36").

Products by LightPath Technologies

thermal imaging assemblies
Thermal Imaging Assemblies
Infrared lenses designed for thermal imaging cameras operating in the mid-wave and long-wave infrared (MWIR, LWIR) bands.

Technology Partners