New To The PSC

  • laser model 3600
    Laser Model 3600
    General purpose Certified (FDA/CDRH compliant) semiconductor (diode) single mode LASER, CW & pulse with variable power 638 nm, 520 nm, 808 nm

    The Model 3600 -- Desktop Semiconductor Laser System is a rugged and reliable...

  • cvc sic optical material components
    CVC SiC Optical Material Components
    Custom CVC SiC® components for high performance optics

    Fantom’s CVC® process produces several high performance, high purity materials including our...

  • polarization solutions
    Polarization Solutions
    Optical Components/Systems: SLMs, Waveplates, LC Devices, Tunable Filters, Polarizers, Polarimeters, Pockels Cells as well as Custom Fabrication & Engineering Services.

    Products: Meadowlark has provided high quality polarization systems and...

  • 40 ghz analog modulator w/ high extinction ratio
    40 GHz Analog Modulator w/ High Extinction Ratio
    1550 nm, 40 GHz Analog Modulator w/ PM Output, High Extinction Ratio

    The IM-1550-40-PM-HER Intensity Modulator is designed for analog modulation of up to 40 GHz for...

  • 40 ghz analog modulator w/ pm output
    40 GHz Analog Modulator w/ PM Output
    1550 nm, 40 GHz Analog Modulator w/ PM Output

    The IM-1550-40-PM Intensity Modulator is designed for analog modulation of up to 40 GHz for...

  • 20 ghz intensity modulator with pm output
    20 GHz Intensity Modulator with PM Output
    1550 nm, 20 GHz Intensity Modulator, PM Output

    The IM-1550-20-PM is a 20 GHz Intensity Modulator that is manufactured with both PM (...

  • 20 ghz bandwidth intensity modulator with dc bias pin option
    20 GHz Bandwidth Intensity Modulator with DC Bias Pin Option
    1550 nm, 20 GHz Bandwidth Intensity Modulator, DC Bias Pin Option

    The Optilab IM-1550-20-P Intensity Modulator is designed for TDM and WDM 20 Gb/s transmission,...

  • 20 ghz bandwidth intensity modulator
    20 GHz Bandwidth Intensity Modulator
    1550 nm, 20 GHz Bandwidth Intensity Modulator

    The Optilab IM-1550-20 Intensity Modulator is designed for TDM and WDM 20 Gb/s transmission,...

  • qimaging retiga electro ccd camera
    QImaging Retiga ELECTRO CCD Camera
    CCD Camera Designed Specifically for Electophysiology Research

    The QImaging Retiga ELECTRO CCD was designed to excel within the demanding imaging requirements...

  • 12 ghz intensity modulator w/ pm input/output
    12 GHz Intensity Modulator w/ PM input/output
    1550 nm, 12 GHz Intensity Modulator w/ PM input/output, FC/APC Connectors

    The Optilab IM-1550-12-PM is a 12 GHz Intensity Modulator that is manufactured with both PM (...

  • microlens array samples now available!
    Microlens Array Samples Now Available!
    Holographix now offers high quality sample microlens arrays for evaluation.

    To allow our customers to evaluate our custom Microlens Array (MLA) capabilities, sample MLAs...

  • advanced microelectronics packaging
    Advanced Microelectronics Packaging
    We provide optimum microelectronic packaging solutions for the photonics industry.

    Microtek is an engineering and R&D company specializing in miniaturization for advanced...

  • lidar
    LiDAR
    LiDAR

    Amonics offers performance leading fiber laser with comprehensive output energy range from 10...

  • light blox
    Light Blox
    Light Blox are LED light sources designed for teaching and learning.

    Quick, easy and powerful - Introduce young students (K-8) to photonics!! Explore all the basics...

  • 40 ghz analog modulator
    40 GHz Analog Modulator
    1550 nm, 40 GHz Analog Modulator, PM Output, V Connectors

    The IML-1550-40-PM-V Intensity Modulator is designed for analog modulation of up to 40 GHz for...

  • high tensile strength temperature cable sensor
    High Tensile Strength Temperature Cable Sensor
    The T140 is an optical armored temperature FBG cable sensor designed for monitoring temperature in harsh environments.

    At its core, the T140 optical cable consists of an array of Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) sensors....

1
2
3
4

New Jobs

MOCVD Scientist

THORLABS is a broad based photonics technologies company... More

Sales and Optical Engineers

MEADOWLARK OPTICS IS CURRENTLY SEEKING QUALIFIED SALES AND... More

Upcoming Events

  • spie job fair and professional development event
    SPIE Job Fair and Professional Development Event
    October 19, Rochester, NY USA
  • photonics asia
    Photonics Asia
    October 12 - October 14, Bejing, China
  • china international machine vision exhibition
    China International Machine Vision Exhibition
    October 17 - October 19, Bejing, China
  • etop education and training in optics & photonics
    ETOP Education and Training in Optics & Photonics
    May 29 - May 31, Hangzhou China
  • china international lasers, optoelectronics & photonics exhibition
    China International Lasers, Optoelectronics & Photonics Exhibition
    October 17 - October 19, Bejing, China
  • china international photonics summit 2016
    China International Photonics Summit 2016
    October 26 - October 28, Shanghai, China
  • micro photonics international congress expo
    Micro Photonics International Congress Expo
    October 11 - October 13, Berlin, Germany
  • 2017 optical networking and communication conference & exhibition
    2017 Optical Networking and Communication Conference & Exhibition
    March 19 - March 23, Los Angeles, CA USA
  • spie photonics west 2017
    SPIE Photonics West 2017
    January 28 - February 02, San Francisco, CA USA