New To The PSC

  • advanced microelectronics packaging
    Advanced Microelectronics Packaging
    We provide optimum microelectronic packaging solutions for the photonics industry.

    Microtek is an engineering and R&D company specializing in miniaturization for advanced...

  • lidar
    LiDAR
    LiDAR

    Amonics offers performance leading fiber laser with comprehensive output energy range from 10...

  • light blox
    Light Blox
    Light Blox are LED light sources designed for teaching and learning.

    Quick, easy and powerful - Introduce young students (K-8) to photonics!! Explore all the basics...

  • 40 ghz analog modulator
    40 GHz Analog Modulator
    1550 nm, 40 GHz Analog Modulator, PM Output, V Connectors

    The IML-1550-40-PM-V Intensity Modulator is designed for analog modulation of up to 40 GHz for...

  • high tensile strength temperature cable sensor
    High Tensile Strength Temperature Cable Sensor
    The T140 is an optical armored temperature FBG cable sensor designed for monitoring temperature in harsh environments.

    At its core, the T140 optical cable consists of an array of Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) sensors....

  • high sensitivity strain & temperature  fbg cable sensor
    High Sensitivity Strain & Temperature FBG Cable Sensor
    The T130 is a small dimension high sensitivity FBG cable sensor designed for monitoring strain and temperature in surface mounted or embedded applications.

    At its core, the T130 optical cable consists of an array of Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) sensors....

  • athermal packaged fbg
    Athermal Packaged FBG
    The T95 is a Wavelength Reference Fiber Bragg Grating. It is an FBG encapsulated in a package of advanced materials providing passive temperature compensation.

    The T95 FBG is embedded in single-mode (SM) fiber. Typically, when changes of temperature occur...

  • customized fbg sensor
    Customized FBG Sensor
    The T10 is our core Fiber Bragg Grating. It is a key building block for hundreds of types of optical sensors and optical filtering applications.

    This FBG is available in a wide range of optical specifications. Naturally packaged (written)...

  • fiber bragg grating array (fbg array)
    Fiber Bragg Grating Array (FBG Array)
    Premium quality Fiber Bragg Gratings written into fiber to create custom daisy-chain sensing arrays according to customer specifications.

    The T100 is a Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) Array available in a wide range of optical...

  • diaflex multi fiber
    Diaflex Multi Fiber
    DiaFlex fan-out connection fiber whips can be removed and replaced via a connector system in the divider

    The special feature of the new DiaFlex fan-out connection is that the fiber whips can be...

  • dialink  intelligent circular design connector
    DiaLink intelligent circular design connector
    DiaLink comprises a male and a female connector side that can be used in extremely confined conditions as a device interface or with a high packing density.

    The DiaLink connector (patent pending) with its intelligent circular design is setting new...

  • polblade – smarter modular high-speed polarization controller
    PolBlade – Smarter Modular High-speed Polarization Controller
    MTP1000 - The Smart & Versatile Testing Platform with PolBlade. Unrivalled Stability and Uniformity in Performance.
    • Modular Test Platform with your choice of blades
    • High speed polarization control...
  • scientific linear ccd array detectors
    Scientific Linear CCD Array Detectors
    UV-Vis Scientific Linear CCD Array Detectors

    Ames Photonics has announced the LARRY USB series of linear array detectors, offering cost-...

  • beyondtech 3m (9ft) lc-sc 9/125 os1 duplex singlemode pvc fiber optic cable
    Beyondtech 3m (9ft) LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
    Beyondtech 3m (9ft) LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • Beyondtech's high-quality 9/125 OS1 Single mode fiber is specially designed for fast...
  • le guide de référence de la foa pour la fibre optique et et guide d'étude pour la certification foa: guide d'étude pour la certification foa
    Le Guide de référence de la FOA pour la fibre optique et et guide d'étude pour la certification FOA: Guide d'étude pour la certification FOA
    Ce livre est un guide pour la conception et l'installation de réseaux de câblage de fibre optique.

    Ce livre est un guide pour la conception et l'installation de réseaux de câblage de fibre...

  • guía de referencia de la asociación de fibra Óptica (foa) sobre fibra Óptica
    Guía de Referencia de la Asociación de Fibra Óptica (FOA) Sobre Fibra Óptica
    Este libro es una guía de diseño e instalación para redes de cableado con fibra óptica

    Este libro es una guía de diseño e instalación para redes de cableado con fibra óptica. Fue...

1
2
3
4

New Jobs

Electronics Technician

Electronics Technician

Description
*... More

Job Fair at SPIE's Optics + Photonics Event

Top employers are coming together to interview and hire... More

Upcoming Events

  • china international machine vision exhibition
    China International Machine Vision Exhibition
    October 17 - October 19, Bejing, China
  • etop education and training in optics & photonics
    ETOP Education and Training in Optics & Photonics
    May 29 - May 31, Hangzhou China
  • china international lasers, optoelectronics & photonics exhibition
    China International Lasers, Optoelectronics & Photonics Exhibition
    October 17 - October 19, Bejing, China
  • job fair at spie's optics + photonics event
    Job Fair at SPIE's Optics + Photonics Event
    August 30 - August 31, San Diego, CA USA
  • ecoc 2016
    ECOC 2016
    September 18 - September 22, DÜSSELDORF, GERMANY
  • china international photonics summit 2016
    China International Photonics Summit 2016
    October 26 - October 28, Shanghai, China
  • micro photonics international congress expo
    Micro Photonics International Congress Expo
    October 11 - October 13, Berlin, Germany
  • 2017 optical networking and communication conference & exhibition
    2017 Optical Networking and Communication Conference & Exhibition
    March 19 - March 23, Los Angeles, CA USA
  • nfoc communications conference
    NFOC Communications Conference
    September 21 - September 22, Verona , NY USA
  • spie photonics west 2017
    SPIE Photonics West 2017
    January 28 - February 02, San Francisco, CA USA